Outback Steakhouse
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo

American RestaurantOrem, UT

Outback Steakhouse – Orem, UT

Closed · opens 11:30 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Outback Steakhouse
Monday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Local time in Orem: 12:20 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (801) 764-0552 to confirm.

Location & directions

372 East University Parkway
Orem, UT 84058

About Outback Steakhouse

Outback Steakhouse is an American restaurant you'll find at 372 East University Parkway in Orem, Utah. It's part of our guide to 121 restaurants, cafes and bars in Orem.

Outback Steakhouse is open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM.

Service options include dine-in. On the menu: steaks.

For questions or orders, call (801) 764-0552.

Quick facts

Category
American Restaurant · Steak
Address
372 East University Parkway, Orem, UT 84058
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Outback Steakhouse? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Outback Steakhouse's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 12:00 PM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Is Outback Steakhouse open on Sunday?

Yes, Outback Steakhouse is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 9:00 PM.

Where is Outback Steakhouse located?

Outback Steakhouse is located at 372 East University Parkway, Orem, UT 84058.

What is the phone number of Outback Steakhouse?

You can call Outback Steakhouse at (801) 764-0552.

Does Outback Steakhouse offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Outback Steakhouse. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Orem

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.